PRESS RELEASE

Our Latest Press Release

Press release

Visit of ADAM Global, Antigua & Barbuda Partner to Dubai

[vc_row][vc_column][vc_column_text]On the 12th of October Leslie-Ann Brissett, registered member for ADAM Global, Antigua & Barbuda visited ADAM Global Dubai office with their strategic partner and our friend Richard Moir. Leslia-Ann was taken to the Gold & Diamond park for some diamond shopping, taken on a desert safari and was able to experience things not available in the Caribbean like riding a camel, tasting camel milk and experiencing all the wonders of the Middle East. Specializing in Citizenship by Investment, Corporate & Commercial Law, Real Estate Development & Immigration, Trust & International Private Client Services and Family Office Leslie-Ann described Antigua & Barbuda, the capital St. Johns and how you can enter a citizenship by investment program within the beautiful islands on the Caribbean. Leslie-Ann presented about the citizenship by investment program and for more details please on this please read below: There are many reasons why wealthy individuals should consider a second citizenship. In today’s ever-changing world for reasons of security, ease of travel, tax planning and internal politics in a country, many see the need to have a second passport.   The Citizenship by Investment program requires the applicant to make a monetary contribution to the country. In exchange, and subject to the application process, such as background checks, applicants and their families are granted citizenship.   To qualify for citizenship, the applicant must be over 18 years of age, satisfy the application requirements and select one of the three options available. The first option is an investment of at least US $400,000 into one of the approved real estate developments. The second option is a contribution of a non-refundable amount of US$200,000 to the National Development Fund (NDF) for a single applicant, US$200,000 for a family of four or less. For a family of five or more, a contribution of US$250,000 must be made. The third and final option is a direct investment of at least US$1,500,000 in an eligible business as a sole investor or as a joint investment by at least 2 persons. In the case of a joint investment, the business must be worth at least US $5,000,000 where each of the investors invests at least US $400,000.   Applicants and their dependents who have in the past been denied a visa to countries which Antigua has visa-free access may not apply into this program.   Dual citizenship is permitted and individuals who will not become inhabitant for tax reasons in Antigua are not subject to any personal income tax.[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row][vc_column][dt_photos_masonry category="antigue-partner" dt_title=""][/vc_column][/vc_row]

About the author

ADAM Global

Top